LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - port - cpl_vsisimple.cpp (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: gdal_filtered.info Lines: 187 265 70.6 %
Date: 2026-10-17 17:51:10 Functions: 29 43 67.4 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
VSIFEof 0
VSIFFlush 0
VSIFGetc 0
VSIFGets 0
VSIFPrintf 0
VSIFPutc 0
VSIFPuts 0
VSIFRead 0
VSIFSeek 0
VSIFTell 0
VSIGMTime 0
VSIRewind 0
VSITime 0
VSIUngetc 0
VSICTime 6
VSIFClose 33
VSIFOpen 33
VSIFWrite 33
VSIMalloc2 155
VSIStrerror 174
VSILocalTime 809
VSIMalloc3 877
_ZZ17CPLGetPhysicalRAMENKUlvE_clEv 1234
VSIStat 1374
CPLGetUsablePhysicalRAM 9598
CPLGetPhysicalRAM 9599
_ZL12VSICheckMul3mmmPbPKci 223616
VSIMalloc3Verbose 223619
_ZL12VSICheckMul2mmPbPKci 354763
VSIMalloc2Verbose 354764
VSIMallocAligned 3460210
VSIMallocAlignedAuto 3460210
VSIMallocAlignedAutoVerbose 3460210
VSIFreeAligned 3485530
VSIStrdupVerbose 9517890
VSICallocVerbose 9837500
VSIMallocVerbose 12326500
VSIReallocVerbose 16580500
VSIRealloc 22045100
VSIStrdup 39682800
VSICalloc 40483700
VSIMalloc 105742000
VSIFree 165818000

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14