LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - port - cpl_vsisimple.cpp (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: gdal_filtered.info Lines: 187 265 70.6 %
Date: 2026-10-17 17:51:10 Functions: 29 43 67.4 %

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
CPLGetPhysicalRAM 9599
CPLGetUsablePhysicalRAM 9598
VSICTime 6
VSICalloc 40483700
VSICallocVerbose 9837500
VSIFClose 33
VSIFEof 0
VSIFFlush 0
VSIFGetc 0
VSIFGets 0
VSIFOpen 33
VSIFPrintf 0
VSIFPutc 0
VSIFPuts 0
VSIFRead 0
VSIFSeek 0
VSIFTell 0
VSIFWrite 33
VSIFree 165818000
VSIFreeAligned 3485530
VSIGMTime 0
VSILocalTime 809
VSIMalloc 105742000
VSIMalloc2 155
VSIMalloc2Verbose 354764
VSIMalloc3 877
VSIMalloc3Verbose 223619
VSIMallocAligned 3460210
VSIMallocAlignedAuto 3460210
VSIMallocAlignedAutoVerbose 3460210
VSIMallocVerbose 12326500
VSIRealloc 22045100
VSIReallocVerbose 16580500
VSIRewind 0
VSIStat 1374
VSIStrdup 39682800
VSIStrdupVerbose 9517890
VSIStrerror 174
VSITime 0
VSIUngetc 0
_ZL12VSICheckMul2mmPbPKci 354763
_ZL12VSICheckMul3mmmPbPKci 223616
_ZZ17CPLGetPhysicalRAMENKUlvE_clEv 1234

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14